Below is a list (incomplete) of esteemed members of former MCR Committees.

2018-2019

President: Lisa Ruff
Vice President & Treasurer:  Tess Langfield                                                                                                                                                                                                       Secretary: Ruby Guyatt
Bar Manager: Joshua Hodgson & Rachel Cliffe
Welfare & Equalities: Harald Voehringer
Academic: Yasmina El Chami
Halls & Swaps Officer: Sam Buckland
External Officer: Sean Cormier
Entertainment Officer: Elly Dunn    
International Officer: Lisa Duan
Sports & Societies Officer: Sammy Mahdi
Environmental and Social Officer: Michael Scherm & Praveen Teleti
BME Officer (Easter): Saloni Atal
Women’s Officer (Easter):
Marieke Bigg
Women’s Officer (Lent):
Emma Pandian & Sarah Harrison
LGBTQ (Lent):
Robert Britten

2017-2018

President: Hayden Henderson
Vice President & Bar Manager: Rachel Cliffe                                                                                                                                                                                                        Secretary: Tess Langfield
Treasurer: Mar Giménez
Bar Manager: Joshua Hodgson
Welfare & Equalities: Ruby Guyatt
Academic: Asiya Islam
Halls & Swaps Officer: Grant Wilder
External Officer: Nigel Burke
Entertainment Officer (Easter): Abby Hayes
Entertainment Officer (Summer): Raghd Rostom                                                                                                                                                                                                  Entertainment Officer (Michaelmas- Lent): Chloe Cliff       
International Officer: Lisa Ruff
Sports & Societies Officer: Sean Cormier
Environmental and Social Officer: Christine McKenna
Environmental and Social Officer: Sammy Mahdi

2016-2017

President: Elisabeth Chen
Vice President & Secretary: Jake Pollock
Treasurer: Gavin Rutledge
Bar Manager: Sophia Cooke
Welfare & Equalities: Raghd Rostom
Academic: Johannes Lauenstein
Academic: Ben Gilding
Halls & Swaps Officer: Nigel Burke
External Officer: Jean Lavarenne
Entertainment Officer: Hayden Henderson
Entertainment Officer: Rachel Cliffe
International Officer: Kim Groothuis
Sports & Societies Officer: Matt Baron
Masters Rep (Summer - Lent)Daan Walter
Masters Rep (Easter)Sean Heisler

2015 - 2016

President: Henry Farmery
Vice President & Secretary: Andrew Phillips
Treasurer: Gavin Rutledge
Bar Manager: Lukas Wittern
Welfare & Equalities: Catriona Wright
Academic: Elisabeth Chen
Academic & IT Officer: Mrittunjoy Guha Majumdar
Halls Officer: Elisa Balmas
External Officer & Swaps: Simon Engelke
Entertainment Officer: Lizzie Ribey
Entertainment Officer: Matt Baron
International Officer (Summer - Lent)Nigel Burke
Charities Officer (Summer - Lent)Raghd Rostom
Green Officer (Easter)Simeon Burke

2014 - 2015

President: Matt Baron
Vice President & Secretary: Henry Farmery
Treasurer: George Wylde
Bar Manager: Lukas Wittern
Welfare & Equalities: Collin VanBuren
Academic: Robin Lamboll
Co-academic: Peter Lunga
Halls & Swaps: Andrew Phillips
Deputy Halls (Easter): Janey Sinclair
External (Easter): Raphael Grey
External (Michaelmas - Lent): Simon Enkle
Entertainment: Simeon Burke
Internal: Darcie Mulhearn
Diversity: Josie O'Donoghue
Access Officer: Charlotte Higgins

2013 - 2014

President: Cedric Fauré
Vice President & Secretary: Matt Tsim
Treasurer: Chris Blake
Bar Manager: Regine Maritz
Welfare & Equalities: Kate Williams
Academic: Stephen Harrison
Swaps: Alex Litvinenko
Halls: Guia Carrara
Liason: Luis Castellví Laukamp

2012 - 2013

President: James Snee
Vice President & Secretary: Peter Whitfield
Treasurer: Adam Brewer
Welfare: Rebecca Barlow
Bar Manager: Alan Mujumdar
Academic: Daniel Larsen
Halls: Ardi Liaunardy
Swaps: Betty Lau
External: Wafa Abutaleb
BBQ Chief: Miranda Lewis

2011 - 2012

President: Miranda Lewis
Vice President & Academic Officer: Daniel Larsen
Bar Manager: Joe Walmswell